GOLDEN LIST – TRACK RECORD 2002 / 2017

Mathilde TOP NEWS, Event, NEWS, Uncategorized

Since 15 years, the best dancers on the international Hip Hop scene have met.

Dance categories have evolved through the history of the biggest Hip Hop event in the world:

  • The Juste Debout started in Champs-Sur-Marne with 4 categories: Locking, House, Popping, Hip Hop.
  • Since 2005, Experimental’s category is proposed, then in 2014, it’s the turn of the Dancehall to integrate the competition.
  • From 2010 to 2013 the Juste Debout also counted the Top Rock.

This year, in the mythical venue of the Accorhotels Arena, two new categories have been added:

  • Who’s the Fastest, a special part for the 15 years of Juste Debout in collaboration with Puma
  • The Junior Dance Tour, dedicated to young people from 6 to 14 yo, all styles.

* * *

Here is the golden list of the dancers who have marked the history of the Juste Debout !

Every dancer dreams of achieving the ultimate goal, the « Holy Grail », the pride of getting into the track record and being one of the best in the world.

The challenge is huge but the experience is unique! Who will be able to put his name in « the golden book »?

Winners 2017 :

  • Locking : VOVAN & FUNKY J (RUS / FR) – Judge : JIMMY SCOO B DOO (USA)
  • Popping : HOAN & JAYGEE (KOR) – Judge : BOOGALOO KIN (KOR)
  • Hip Hop : MAJID & UKAY (GER) – Judge : BEN (GER)
  • House : HIRO & MIYU (JPN) – Judge : KAPELA (FR)
  • Experimental : BABOU FLEX (FR)
  • Junior Dance Tour : YUYA (JPN) – Judges : IBUKI (JPN), MALIKA (BEL), LINK (USA)
  • Dancehall : ISRAEL & NADIAH (BR / AUS) – Judges : MISTER LEGEND (JAM), RADDY RICH (JAM), CAMRON ONE SHOT (JAM)
  • Who’s the fastest : CANDYMAN (FR) – Judges : DOMINIQUE LESDEMA (FR), BLAISE PASCAL (FR), KING CHARLES (USA)

Winners 2016 :

  • Locking : MASATO & NOBBY  (JPN) – Judge : CIO (JPN)
  • Popping : NELSON & GREENTECK (FR / CAN) – Judge : DEY DEY (FR)
  • Hip Hop : MAÏKA & KYOKA (JPN) – Judge : NIKI (SWE)
  • House : FRANKWA & KAPELA (FR) – Judge : TOYIN (USA)
  • Experimental : NAO AERSTIX (JPN)
  • Dancehall : MAD MIKE & RAFA (FR) – Judges : DAFNE BIANCHI (IT), ORVILLE XPRESSIONZ (JAM), A NI MAL (FR)

Winners 2014 :

  • Locking : LOÏC & MANU  (FR) – Judge : JIMMY SOUL (KOR)
  • Popping : DYNASTY ET DIAMONDZ (KOR) – Judge : DJIDAWI (FR)
  • Hip Hop : MAJID & FRANKY DEE (GER) – Judge : MARQUEST (USA)
  • House : MALCOM & YUGSON (FR) – Judge : TATSUO (JPN)
  • Experimental : STEPHANE (FR)
  • Dancehall : A NI Mal & STEEDY (FR) – Judges : LAURE COURTELLEMONT (FR), CRAZY HYPE (JAM), AMAD BANKS (FR), LINK (USA)

Winners 2013 :

  • Locking : P-LOCK & J.SOUL  (FR) – Judge : WOONG (KOR)
  • Popping : NESS & GREENTECK (FR / CAN) – Judge : HIT MASHER FISH (USA)
  • Hip Hop : FABREEZY & ICEE (FR) – Judge : BRUCE BLANCHARD (BEL)
  • House : ADNAN & UKAY (GER) – Judge : MAMSON (FR)
  • Experimental : GIL ARAZZI (HOL)
  • Top Rock : BAILROCK (USA)

Winners 2012 :

  • Locking : MARKUS & ALEX – A – TRAIN (SWE) – Judge : P-LOCK (FR)
  • Popping : POPPIN J & CRAZY KIO (KOR) – Judge : KEI (JPN)
  • Hip Hop : SALAS & BEN (FR / GER) – Judge : NIAKO (FR)
  • House : MAMSON & BABSON (FR) – Judge : CALEAF SELLERS (USA)
  • Experimental : DROSHA (HOL)
  • Top Rock : SAMO (CAN)

Winners 2011 :

  • Locking : HURRICANE & FIRELOCK (USA) – Judge : KHAN (KOR)
  • Popping : GUCHON & KEI (CO-THKOO) (JPN) – Judge : LEGEND (USA)
  • Hip Hop : LES TWINS (FR) – Judge : MEECH (FR)
  • House : TOYIN & TASHA (USA) – Judge : BROOKLYN TERRY (USA)
  • Experimental : ANDREAS (FR)
  • Top Rock : MATTHIAS (FR)

Winners 2010 :

  • Locking : AKA YA & AKA BING (CH) – Judge : GEMINI (FR)
  • Popping : DEY DEY & NELSON (FR) – Judge : GICCHON (JPN)
  • Hip Hop : MARTHA & NIKI (SWE) – Judge : SHO-TYME (USA)
  • House : YUGSON & MALCOLM (FR) – Judge : E-JOE WILSON (USA)
  • Experimental : SKORPION (FR)
  • Top Rock : BBOY & YNOT (FR)

Winners 2009 :

  • Locking : SHUFFLE (KENZO & HICKY) (JPN) – Judge : TONY GOGO (USA)
  • Popping : KITE & FISHBOY (JPN) – Judge : RÉGIS TRUCHY (FR)
  • Hip Hop : DY & STEVE (FR) – Judge : EL FONKY JUICE (FR)
  • House : O.G & ADNAN (GER) – Judge : WICHWAY SHA (USA)
  • Experimental : NICO (FR)

Winners 2008 :

  • Locking : P-LOCK & JIMMY SOUL (FR) – Judge : RISA (JPN)
  • Popping : GUCHON & KEI (CO-THKOO) (JPN) – Judge : MR. WIGGLES (USA)
  • Hip Hop : NIAKO & SALAS (FR) – Judge : BUDDHA STRETCH (USA)
  • House : KENJI & PINO (PINOCCHIO) (FR) – Judge : RABAH (FR)
  • Experimental : SKORPION (FR)

Winners 2007 :

  • Locking : MANU & LOÏC (FR) – Judge : HIRO (JPN)
  • Popping : J.SMOOTH & FUTURE (Machine Gine Funk) (USA) – Judge : Jr. BOOGALOO (USA)
  • Hip Hop : STEPHANIE & DEDSON (DNK / FR) – Judge : LOOSE JOINT (USA)
  • House : HIRO & MEECH (FR) – Judge : YUGSON (FR)
  • Experimental : YAMSON (FR)

Winners 2006 :

  • Locking : P-LOCK & JIMMY SOUL (FR) – Judge : ANNA “LOLLIPOP” SANCHEZ (USA)
  • Popping : SALAH & IRON MIKE (FR) – Judge : DAMON FROST (SWE)
  • Hip Hop : JOSEPH GO & MEECH (FR) – Judge : SUPER DAVE (USA)
  • House : YUGSON & BABSON (FR) – Judge : SHAN S (USA)
  • Experimental : ULI (GER)

Winners 2005 :

  • Locking : KHAN & WOONG (KOR) – Judge : JUNIOR (FR)
  • Popping : EL FONKY JUICE & SALLEY (FR) – Judge : WALID (FR)
  • Hip Hop : PHYSS & PAUL-ERIC (FR) – Judge : JOSEPH GO (FR)
  • House : MEECH & SANDRINE (FR) – Judge : DIDIER (FR)
  • Experimental : ULI (GER)

Winners 2004 :

  • Locking : MANU & LOÏC (FR) – Judge : YOSHIE (JPN)
  • Popping : DAMON FROST & SALAH (SWE / FR) – Judge : ACKY (JPN)
  • Hip Hop : MEECH & AURORE(FR) – Judge : YOCOI (JPN)
  • House : YUGSON & BABSON (FR) – Judge : HIRO (JPN)

Winners 2003 :

  • Locking : JEREMY & GEMINI (FR) – Judge : RICHIE RICH (USA)
  • Popping : IRON MIKE & AJAAR (SWE / FR) – Judge : BOPPIN ANDRE (USA)
  • Hip Hop : DEDSON & YUGSON (FR) – Judge : HENRI LINK (USA)
  • House : YUGSON & BABSON (FR) – Judge : MARJORY (USA)

Winners 2002 :

  • Locking : MATTHIAS & YANN (FR) – Judge : STORM (GER)
  • Popping : GATOR & ORIGINAL MAT (FR) – Judge : POPPIN’ TACO (USA)
  • Hip Hop : DIDIER & RABAH (FR) – Judge : BRIAN GREEN (USA)
  • House : DIDIER & SANDRA (FR) – Judge : BRIAN GREEN (USA)